Zurich

Samstag, 23. April 2016

12:15
Rara Feature film
Pepa San Martín · CHI/ARG 2016 · Span/d · 90 min
blau

Mittwoch, 27. April 2016

20:15
Viva (Opening) Feature film/Opening Film
Paddy Breathnach · IRL/CUB 2015 · Span/e/d · 99 min
blau

Donnerstag, 28. April 2016

15:00
Set Me Free Feature film
Léa Pool · CAN/CH/F 1999 · F/d · 95 min
blau
16:45
Visible Silence Documentary, Short film
blau
17:00
LOEV Feature film
Sudhanshu Saria · IND 2015 · E/d · 92 min
blau
18:15
Anne Trister Feature film
Léa Pool · CAN/CH 1986 · F/d · 101 min
blau
18:45
The Girl King Feature film
Mika Kaurismäki · D/FIN/CAN/S 2015 · E/d · 101 min
blau
19:00
Fair Haven Feature film
Kerstin Karlhuber · USA 2015 · E · 90 min
blau
21:00
Summertime Feature film
Catherine Corsini · F 2015 · F/d · 105 min
blau
21:15
The Second Life of Thieves Feature film
Woo Ming Jin · Malaysia/CH 2014 · Malaiisch/e · 87 min
blau

Freitag, 29. April 2016

16:30
Over the Rainbow Short film/Documentary
blau
17:00
Gaming in Color Documentary
Philip Jones · USA 2014 · E · 61 min
blaublaublau
18:15
Mommy's at the Hairdresser Feature film
Léa Pool · CAN 2008 · F/d · 95 min
blau
18:30
The Duke of Burgundy Feature film
Peter Strickland · GB 2014 · E/d · 106 min
blau
18:45
Don't Accept Dreams from Strangers Feature film
Roberto Cuzzillo · I 2015 · I/e · 71 min
blau
19:00
Homosexuality & Video Games Lecture
E · 60 min
21:00
Jess & James Feature film
Santiago Giralt · ARG 2015 · E/d · 90 min
blau
21:15
Me Myself and Her Feature film
Maria Sole Tognazzi · I 2015 · I/d · 97 min
blau
23:15
Fetish All Through the Night Short film/Documentary
blau
23:30
I Promise You Anarchy Feature film
Julio Hernández Cordón · MEX/D 2015 · Span/e/d · 88 min
blau

Samstag, 30. April 2016

11:00
Genderwonderland Documentary mit Vorfilm
Michelle Biolley · CH 2016 · E/F/D/d · 62 min
blau
11:15
The Angelic Conversation Feature film mit Vorfilm
Derek Jarman · GB 1985 · E/d · 78 min
blau
12:00
She's Beautiful When She's Angry Documentary
Mary Dore · USA 2014 · E/d · 92 min
blau
12:15
I Promise You Anarchy Feature film
Julio Hernández Cordón · MEX/D 2015 · Span/e/d · 88 min
blau
13:15
Don't Accept Dreams from Strangers Feature film
Roberto Cuzzillo · I 2015 · I/e · 71 min
blau
14:15
Amoroso! Short film
blau
14:15
Women in the Move Panel discussion
60 min
14:30
Lez' Be Honest Short film
blaublau
16:15
All About E Feature film
Louise Wadley · AUS 2015 · E/d · 93 min
blau
17:00
Masterclass with Léa Pool Masterclass
45 min
17:00
Reel in the Closet Documentary
Stu Maddux · USA 2015 · E · 70 min
blaublaublau
18:15
Set Me Free Feature film
Léa Pool · CAN/CH/F 1999 · F/d · 95 min
blau
18:15
Who's Gonna Love Me Now? Documentary
Tomer Heymann, Barak Heymann · ISR/GB 2016 · Hebr/E/e/d · 85 min
blau
19:00
Portrait of a Serial Monogamist Feature film
John Mitchell, Christina Zeidler · CAN 2015 · E/d · 84 min
blau
19:30
Self-directed Panel discussion
D · 60 min
20:45
Sebastian Feature film
Carlos Ciurlizza · PER 2014 · Span/e/d · 108 min
blau
21:00
Girls in Uniform Feature film
Géza von Radványi · D/F 1958 · D · 91 min
blau
21:00
Liz in September Feature film
Fina Torres · VEN 2014 · Span/d · 100 min
blau
23:15
23:15
Paris 05:59 Feature film
Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau · F 2016 · F/d · 97 min
blau
23:30
Akron Feature film
Sasha King, Brian O'Donnell · USA 2015 · E · 88 min
blau

Sonntag, 1. Mai 2016

10:00
11:00
Ella Maillart – Double Journey Documentary mit Vorfilm
Mariann Lewinsky, Antonio Bigini · CH/I 2015 · F/d · 40 min
11:00
Me Myself and Her Feature film
Maria Sole Tognazzi · I 2015 · I/d · 97 min
blau
11:45
Gaming in Color Documentary
Philip Jones · USA 2014 · E · 61 min
blaublaublau
12:45
Sebastian Feature film
Carlos Ciurlizza · PER 2014 · Span/e/d · 108 min
blau
13:00
Brother and Sister Feature film
Jan Krüger · D 2016 · D/e · 89 min
blau
13:00
13:00
Gender Troubles: The Butches Documentary mit Vorfilm
Lisa Plourde · USA 2015 · E/d · 55 min
blaublau
14:45
Save the Butches Lecture
60 min
blau
15:00
Girls in Uniform Feature film
Géza von Radványi · D/F 1958 · D · 91 min
blau
15:15
Los amantes de Caracas (Desde allá) Feature film
Lorenzo Vigas · VEN 2015 · Span/d · 93 min
blau
16:45
Inside the Chinese Closet Documentary mit Vorfilm
Sophia Luvarà · NL 2015 · Mandarin/d · 70 min
blaublau
17:00
Lost and Delirious Feature film
Léa Pool · CAN 2001 · E/d · 99 min
blau
18:30
Barash Feature film
Michal Vilnik · ISR 2015 · Hebr/d · 85 min
blau
18:45
19:15
LOEV Feature film
Sudhanshu Saria · IND 2015 · E/d · 92 min
blau
20:45
The Girl King Feature film
Mika Kaurismäki · D/FIN/CAN/S 2015 · E/d · 101 min
blau
21:15
Un bacio Feature film
Ivan Cotroneo · I 2016 · I/e/d · 100 min
blau

Montag, 2. Mai 2016

16:45
Portrait of a Serial Monogamist Feature film
John Mitchell, Christina Zeidler · CAN 2015 · E/d · 84 min
blau
17:00
The Second Life of Thieves Feature film
Woo Ming Jin · Malaysia/CH 2014 · Malaiisch/e · 87 min
blau
18:45
Lez' Be Honest Short film
blaublau
19:00
21:00
Holding the Man Feature film
Neil Armfield · AUS 2015 · E/d · 128 min
blau
21:15
7 Angry Indian Goddesses Feature film
Pan Nalin · D/IND 2015 · Hindi/E/d · 103 min
blau

Dienstag, 3. Mai 2016

16:15
Holding the Man Feature film
Neil Armfield · AUS 2015 · E/d · 128 min
blau
16:30
Barash Feature film
Michal Vilnik · ISR 2015 · Hebr/d · 85 min
blau
18:30
blaublaublau
18:45
The Duke of Burgundy Feature film
Peter Strickland · GB 2014 · E/d · 106 min
blau
19:00
Queer Shakespeare Lecture
D · 60 min
21:00
Herr von Bohlen Feature film
André Schäfer · D 2015 · D/e · 90 min
blau
21:15
Portrait of a Serial Monogamist Feature film
John Mitchell, Christina Zeidler · CAN 2015 · E/d · 84 min
blau
21:30
Short Film Award Ceremony Pink Talk
E · 60 min

Mittwoch, 4. Mai 2016

16:30
The Girl King Feature film
Mika Kaurismäki · D/FIN/CAN/S 2015 · E/d · 101 min
blau
16:45
Herr von Bohlen Feature film
André Schäfer · D 2015 · D/e · 90 min
blau
18:45
Liz in September Feature film
Fina Torres · VEN 2014 · Span/d · 100 min
blau
19:00
Break Free Short film
blaublau
19:00
Fairy Bar Talk Pink Talk
D/E · 60 min
21:00
Chez nous Feature film
Tim Oliehoek · NL 2013 · NL/d · 101 min
blau
21:15
Queer Women in Music Short film/Music Video
blaublaublau
23:15
Fair Haven Feature film
Kerstin Karlhuber · USA 2015 · E · 90 min
blau
23:30
Jess & James Feature film
Santiago Giralt · ARG 2015 · E/d · 90 min
blau

Donnerstag, 5. Mai 2016

11:00
Anna & Edith Feature film
Gerrit Neuhaus · BRD 1975 · D · 77 min
blau
11:00
Were the World Mine Feature film mit Vorfilm
Tom Gustafson · USA 2008 · E/d · 96 min
blau
11:15
I, You, He, She Feature film
Chantal Akerman · B/F 1976 · F/e · 86 min
blau
11:15
Un bacio Feature film
Ivan Cotroneo · I 2016 · I/e/d · 100 min
blau
12:30
Over the Rainbow Short film/Documentary
blau
13:15
The Nest Feature film
Filipe Matzembacher, Màrcio Reolon · BRA 2016 · Brasil/e · 100 min
blau
13:30
Chez nous Feature film
Tim Oliehoek · NL 2013 · NL/d · 101 min
blau
14:30
Visible Silence Documentary, Short film
blau
16:00
Bessie Feature film
Dee Rees · USA 2015 · E/d · 135 min
blau
16:30
Voglio dormire con te Documentary
Mattia Colombo · I/F 2015 · I/e · 77 min
blau
18:45
Akron Feature film
Sasha King, Brian O'Donnell · USA 2015 · E · 88 min
blau
19:00
Me Myself and Her Feature film
Maria Sole Tognazzi · I 2015 · I/d · 97 min
blau
20:45
Paris 05:59 Feature film
Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau · F 2016 · F/d · 97 min
blau
21:15
All About E Feature film
Louise Wadley · AUS 2015 · E/d · 93 min
blau

Mittwoch, 8. Juni 2016

20:30
Oriented Documentary
Jake Witzenfeld · ISR/GB 2015 · Arab/Hebr/E / e · 86 min
blaublaublau

 

gender symbols